Buy Joiy

buy-joiy-text-splitter

Revel in the all natural taste and the Joiy of using 100% recyclable and carbon neutral cans. Take them anywhere, anytime - we’re ready for your next adventure. Live for today, protect the future and release a little mischief. Browsing from outside New Zealand? Find us here!
EnJoiy!

*Free shipping in New Zealand

LIQUOR LICENCE: 49C/OFF/278/2016

Expiry 7 December 2020

ARCHER MCRAE BEVERAGES PRIVACY POLICY

We are committed to protecting your privacy. We use the information we collect on the site to enhance your overall shopping experience. We do not sell, trade or rent your personal information to others.

If you do not want to receive news or special offers from us, please let us know by sending an email to admin@joiy.co.nz

RESPECTING YOUR PRIVACY
We may collect and hold personal information in accordance with the principles of the Privacy Act 1993. More specifically, this means that we will only use your personal information for the purposes for which it was collected and with your consent.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT? HOW DO WE USE IT?
When you order, we need to know your name, email address, mailing and delivery address, credit card number and expiry date. This information enables us to process and fulfil your orders. The information you volunteer regarding a gift recipient is used solely to fulfil gifts you choose to send to that person.
When you voluntarily sign up for our email services, we only need a name and email address that we use to send you information about special offers and services we think you’ll find valuable.
When you enter a contest or other promotional feature, we may ask for your name, address and email address so we can administer the contest and notify winners.
If you would rather not receive marketing information from Archer McRae Beverages Limited, please let us know by sending an email to admin@joiy.co.nz.

HOW DOES ARCHER MCRAE BEVERAGES LIMITED PROTECT MY INFORMATION?
Once we receive your data, it is stored on a secure internal server behind our firewalls, so that your personal confidential information such as name, address and order history are not accessible from the internet by any third party. We are fully PCI compliant in the way in which we store customers’ personal information.

WILL ARCHER MCRAE BEVERAGES DISCLOSE THE INFORMATION IT COLLECTS TO OUTSIDE PARTIES?
ARCHER MCRAE BEVERAGES LIMITED does not sell, trade or rent your personal information to third parties.
Your personal information may be shared with our employees, contractors, agents, companies working on our behalf, selected business partners and other related companies, but, except as required by law, information identifying an individual will never be passed on to a third party for their own use without your consent. We may disclose this information to third parties if we are required to do so by law.

Archer McRae Beverages creates modern drinks for a modern market, utilising the best of New Zealand’s wine regions. We take ‘Joiy’ to the world from the last “Bus Stop” on the planet – New Zealand.

Location: Level 2, 3 Market Lane, Wellington. 7 Dixon Street. We do not sell from these premises, online sales only.

Courier delivery for orders from 7am to 7pm Monday to Friday. We use Couriers for wine delivery direct from our warehouse in Auckland. Delivery times are 2-5 working days from when you place your order.

There are no refunds provided after your order is shipped. If your order is damaged or lost during transit we will organise a replacement.

Online sales through the JOIY website are for New Zealand delivery only. For online sales in Australia: www.danmurphys.co.nz; Canada www.lcbo.com

To help you en-Joiy your lockdown we are offering a 20% discount on all purchases, plus Free Delivery nationwide.
Enter the code BRINGMEJOIY20 at checkout and this will automatically apply. Plus Free Delivery nationwide in New Zealand.